2019 Volleyball Schedule

Saturday August 24, 2019
UC Merced #
Saturday, August 24
4:00 PM
West Field House
Academy of Art vs. UC Merced #
Saturday, August 24
5:30 PM
Academy of Art #
Saturday, August 24
7:00 PM
scrimmage
Friday August 30, 2019
Penn St. - Scranton
1
Friday, August 30
25-20,22-25,25-8,25-20
Saturday August 31, 2019
Tuesday September 03, 2019
Thursday September 05, 2019
Friday September 06, 2019
Saturday September 07, 2019
Sunday September 08, 2019
Wednesday September 11, 2019
Thursday September 12, 2019
Friday September 13, 2019
Saturday September 14, 2019
Pratt
3
Sarah Lawrence
1
Saturday, September 14
Final
Sunday September 15, 2019
Monday September 16, 2019
Tuesday September 17, 2019
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Northland
Wednesday, September 18
5:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
Wednesday, September 18
7:00 PM
Friday September 20, 2019
Salisbury
Friday, September 20
5:00 PM
@ Alumni Gym- Glenside, PA Arcadia Classic
Rose-Hulman
Friday, September 20
6:00 PM
@ Kenosha, WI
Arcadia
Friday, September 20
7:00 PM
Arcadia Classic
York (Pa.)
Friday, September 20
8:00 PM
@ Dallas, Pa.
West Coast Baptist
Friday, September 20
8:00 PM
Saturday September 21, 2019
Carthage
Saturday, September 21
11:00 AM
Haverford
Saturday, September 21
1:00 PM
@ Alumni Gym- Glenside, PA Arcadia Classic
Hunter
Saturday, September 21
3:00 PM
@ Alumni Gym- Glenside, PA Arcadia Classic
Concordia Wisconsin
Saturday, September 21
3:00 PM
@ Kenosha, Wis. (Carthage College)
Westcliff
Saturday, September 21
10:00 PM
Sunday September 22, 2019
King's (NY)
Sunday, September 22
10:45 AM
Cooper Union
Sunday, September 22
12:45 PM
Monday September 23, 2019
Wednesday September 25, 2019
Bay Path
Wednesday, September 25
7:00 PM
Thursday September 26, 2019
Cairn
Thursday, September 26
7:30 PM
Friday September 27, 2019
York (NY)
Friday, September 27
5:00 PM
York (NY)
Friday, September 27
7:00 PM
Moody Bible
Friday, September 27
8:00 PM
Gavilan College #
Friday, September 27
9:30 PM
West Field House
Saturday September 28, 2019
Culinary Institute of America
Saturday, September 28
10:00 AM
Maranatha Baptist
Saturday, September 28
11:00 AM
King's (NY)
Saturday, September 28
12:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
Saturday, September 28
2:00 PM
Davis
Saturday, September 28
2:00 PM
Medgar Evers
Saturday, September 28
4:00 PM
@ Baltimore, MD
Monday September 30, 2019
FDU-Florham
Monday, September 30
7:00 PM
Tuesday October 01, 2019
Cairn
Tuesday, October 01
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Wednesday, October 02
10:00 PM
Kaiser Permanente Arena
Thursday October 03, 2019
Penn St. Schuylkill
Thursday, October 03
6:00 PM
Fisher
Thursday, October 03
6:00 PM
Fisher
Thursday, October 03
8:00 PM
Friday October 04, 2019
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Friday, October 04
6:00 PM
Finlandia Tourney
Buena Vista
Friday, October 04
8:00 PM
Feather River College #
Friday, October 04
10:00 PM
Kaiser Permanente Arena
Saturday October 05, 2019
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Saturday, October 05
9:00 AM
Purchase St.
Saturday, October 05
11:00 AM
Buena Vista
Saturday, October 05
1:00 PM
@ Hancock, Mich. Tournament
Five Towns
Saturday, October 05
3:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
3:00 PM
Finlandia Tourney
Sunday October 06, 2019
Penn St.-Mont Alto
Sunday, October 06
1:00 PM
Tuesday October 08, 2019
Thursday October 10, 2019
Mt. Aloysius
Thursday, October 10
7:00 PM
Friday October 11, 2019
West Coast Baptist
Friday, October 11
TBA
Trinity (Tex.)
Friday, October 11
4:00 PM
Trinity Invite
Luther
Friday, October 11
5:30 PM
@ Oshkosh, WI
Calumet Col.
Friday, October 11
7:00 PM
Wis.-Superior
Friday, October 11
8:30 PM
@ Oshkosh, Wis. 2019 Marty Petersen Invitational
Friday, October 11
9:00 PM
@ San Antonio, TX Trinity Invite
Saturday October 12, 2019
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
@ San Antonio, TX Trinity Invite
St. Norbert
Saturday, October 12
1:30 PM
@ Oshkosh, WI
Wis.-Oshkosh
Saturday, October 12
2:30 PM
Ohio Northern
Saturday, October 12
3:30 PM
@ San Antonio, Tex.
Sunday October 13, 2019
Five Towns
Sunday, October 13
3:00 PM
Redlands
Sunday, October 13
3:00 PM
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Lesley
Tuesday, October 15
6:00 PM
Northland
Tuesday, October 15
7:00 PM
Lesley
Tuesday, October 15
8:00 PM
Wednesday October 16, 2019
Wednesday, October 16
10:00 PM
West Field House
Thursday October 17, 2019
Penn St. - Hazelton
Thursday, October 17
7:00 PM
Friday October 18, 2019
Silver Lake
Friday, October 18
4:00 PM
Silver Lake Tri-Match
Faith Bapt. Bible
Friday, October 18
4:00 PM
Silver Lake Tri-Match
Crown (Minn.)
Friday, October 18
8:00 PM
Cooper Union
Pratt
Friday, October 18
8:00 PM
Saturday October 19, 2019
New Hope Christian
Saturday, October 19
3:00 AM
Delaware Valley
Saturday, October 19
10:00 AM
John Jay
Saturday, October 19
2:00 PM
Hamline
Saturday, October 19
3:30 PM
Hamline Triangular
Redlands
Saturday, October 19
7:00 PM
Sunday October 20, 2019
Sunday, October 20
10:00 AM
@ Trinity Washington Tri-Match
Trinity (D.C.)
Sunday, October 20
12:00 PM
Chapman
Sunday, October 20
4:00 PM
Monday October 21, 2019
Fisher
Monday, October 21
6:00 PM
Fisher
Monday, October 21
8:00 PM
Tuesday October 22, 2019
York (NY)
Tuesday, October 22
7:00 PM
Thursday October 24, 2019
Lehman
Thursday, October 24
6:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
Thursday, October 24
7:30 PM
Thursday, October 24
8:30 PM
Friday October 25, 2019
Silver Lake
Friday, October 25
6:15 PM
@ Milwaukee, WI
Dayspring Bible
Friday, October 25
8:30 PM
@ Milwaukee, WI
Academy of Art
Friday, October 25
10:00 PM
Senior Night - West Field House
Saturday October 26, 2019
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Saturday, October 26
1:15 PM
Medgar Evers
Saturday, October 26
2:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
Saturday, October 26
3:00 PM
Dayspring Bible College #
Saturday, October 26
3:30 PM
MMU Invite
Wednesday October 30, 2019
Moody Bible
Wednesday, October 30
TBA
Thursday October 31, 2019
Yeshiva
Thursday, October 31
8:00 PM
Friday November 01, 2019
North Park
Friday, November 01
8:00 PM
Saturday November 02, 2019
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ ACAA Tournament- University of Valley Forge
Benedictine (Ill.)
Saturday, November 02
1:00 PM
Sunday November 03, 2019
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ ACAA Tournament- University of Valley Forge
Saturday November 09, 2019
TBD ACAA Tournament
Saturday, November 09
TBA
Conference Semi-Finals
Sunday November 10, 2019
TBD ACAA Tournament
Sunday, November 10
TBA
Conference Finals
# Exhibition
% Post season