2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Thursday October 25, 2018
Elmira #
0
Thursday, October 25
Final
Saturday November 03, 2018
Finlandia #
38
Northern Mich.
79
Saturday, November 03
Final
Exhibition
Friday November 09, 2018
Bluefield St.
81
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Lemont Furnace USCAA Classic @ Penn State Fayette
Calvin
82
Friday, November 09
Final
Wheaton (Ill.)
49
Friday, November 09
Final
Rockford
62
Friday, November 09
Final - OT
Saturday November 10, 2018
Sarah Lawrence
46
Pratt
59
Saturday, November 10
Final
Penn State-Greater Allegheny
52
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Lemont Furnace
Colby-Sawyer
74
Saturday, November 10
Final
Sunday November 11, 2018
Franklin
92
Sunday, November 11
Final
Concordia-M'head
63
Sunday, November 11
Final
Monday November 12, 2018
Dubuque
90
Monday, November 12
Final
Morrisville St.
69
Monday, November 12
Final
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Wells
57
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Smith
72
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Penn State York
68
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Midway
69
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Thursday November 15, 2018
Curry
77
Thursday, November 15
Final
New Jersey City
Thursday, November 15
Postponed
Alverno
66
Thursday, November 15
Final
Friday November 16, 2018
Covenant
47
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium) Lee’s Famous Chicken/Hampton Inn Classic
Randolph-Macon
85
Friday, November 16
Final
Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
Saturday November 17, 2018
Oswego
64
Saturday, November 17
Final
Penn State-Hazleton
64
Saturday, November 17
Final
Westfield St.
102
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College Emmanuel Tip Off Tournament
Emory & Henry
94
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Ashland, Va.
Wooster
79
Saturday, November 17
Final
2018 Nan Nichols Classic
Meredith
40
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Danville, Ky. (Alumni Gymnasium)
Sunday November 18, 2018
Central Penn
0
Sunday, November 18
Final
83-76 Final Score, Later Forfeited
Gallaudet
89
Sunday, November 18
Final
@ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College
Carnegie Mellon
54
Sunday, November 18
Final
@ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, OHio
Andrews
60
Sunday, November 18
Final
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Villa Maria
93
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Houghton
60
Tuesday, November 20
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.)
49
Tuesday, November 20
Final
MSOE
54
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Saturday November 24, 2018
Hilbert
68
Saturday, November 24
Final
Maryville (Tenn.)
44
Saturday, November 24
Final
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's
Wis.-La Crosse
69
Saturday, November 24
Final
Sunday November 25, 2018
Pratt
38
Bard
74
Sunday, November 25
Final
La Roche
39
Sunday, November 25
Final
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's
Wis.-Platteville
60
Sunday, November 25
Final
@ La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall)
Tuesday November 27, 2018
SUNY Canton
54
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Purchase
57
Pratt
35
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Norwich
Tuesday, November 27
Postponed
Wednesday November 28, 2018
Buffalo State
79
Wednesday, November 28
Final
Calvin
62
Wednesday, November 28
Final
Thursday November 29, 2018
Pratt
59
King's (NY)
50
Thursday, November 29
Final
Penn State Brandywine
72
Thursday, November 29
Final
Friday November 30, 2018
St. John Fisher
58
Friday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 01, 2018
Eastern Nazarene
64
Saturday, December 01
Final
Pratt
58
Five Towns College
34
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Wis.-Whitewater
48
Saturday, December 01
Final
Northland
65
Saturday, December 01
Final
Sunday December 02, 2018
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
57
Sunday, December 02
Final
Utica
71
Sunday, December 02
Final
Monday December 03, 2018
Colby-Sawyer
79
Monday, December 03
Final
Chicago
71
Monday, December 03
Final
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Wis.-Oshkosh
70
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Fredonia
76
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Clarks Summit
49
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Northland
65
Tuesday, December 04
Final
@ Berg Gymnasium
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Marietta
75
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Thursday December 06, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
114
Thursday, December 06
Final
Friday December 07, 2018
Alfred
71
Friday, December 07
Final
Trinity (D.C.)
27
Friday, December 07
Final
Whitworth
65
Friday, December 07
Final
Kim Evanger Raney Classic
Saturday December 08, 2018
Bryn Athyn
55
Saturday, December 08
Final
Albertus Magnus
94
Saturday, December 08
Final
Houghton
89
Saturday, December 08
Final
Crown (Minn.)
31
Saturday, December 08
Final
Whitman
63
Saturday, December 08
Final
Kim Evanger Raney Classic
Friday December 14, 2018
Baldwin Wallace
56
Friday, December 14
Final
@ Holland, MI Post Exam Jam
Hope
92
Friday, December 14
Final
Post-Exam Jam
Saturday December 15, 2018
Baldwin Wallace
73
Saturday, December 15
Final
@ Holland, MI
Hope
61
Saturday, December 15
Final
Post-Exam Jam
Monday December 17, 2018
Green Mountain
61
Monday, December 17
Final
Blackburn
65
Monday, December 17
Final
Wednesday December 19, 2018
Wesleyan (Conn.)
49
Wednesday, December 19
Final
@ Fernandez Family Center The Exclusive Tournament
Lakeland
59
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Thursday December 20, 2018
Cal Lutheran
42
Thursday, December 20
Final
@ Miami Gardens, Fla. - Fernandez Center Miami Exclusive Invitational
Friday December 28, 2018
DePauw
93
Friday, December 28
Final
Amy Hasbrook Tournament (Finlandia, Franklin, Thomas More)
Franklin
54
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Saturday December 29, 2018
Franklin
65
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ DePauw University; Greencastle, Ind. Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament Championship Game
DePauw
56
Saturday, December 29
Final
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament Championship Game
Sunday December 30, 2018
Centre
51
Sunday, December 30
Final
Wednesday January 02, 2019
Pitt.-Bradford
82
Wednesday, January 02
Final
Pikeville
37
Wednesday, January 02
Final
Thursday January 03, 2019
Great Lakes Christian
44
Thursday, January 03
Final
Lindsey Wilson
54
Thursday, January 03
Final
Saturday January 05, 2019
Saturday, January 05
Final
Misericordia
91
Saturday, January 05
Final
Keuka
70
Saturday, January 05
Final
St. Joseph (Vt.)
67
Saturday, January 05
Final
Texas-Dallas
75
Saturday, January 05
Final
Sunday January 06, 2019
Silver Lake
53
Sunday, January 06
Final
Monday January 07, 2019
SUNY Poly
76
Monday, January 07
Final
FDU-Florham
81
Monday, January 07
Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor
55
Monday, January 07
Final
Tuesday January 08, 2019
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Silver Lake
60
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday January 09, 2019
St. Scholastica
57
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Medaille
77
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Fisher
59
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Thursday January 10, 2019
Pratt
33
New Jersey City
110
Thursday, January 10
Final
Andrews
48
Thursday, January 10
Final
Wesley
86
Thursday, January 10
Final
Friday January 11, 2019
New Rochelle
81
Friday, January 11
Final
Saturday January 12, 2019
Adrian
78
Saturday, January 12
Final - OT
Wentworth
66
Saturday, January 12
Final
Sunday January 13, 2019
Central Penn
71
Pratt
42
Sunday, January 13
Final
Monday January 14, 2019
North Central (Minn.)
62
Monday, January 14
Final
Wis.-Superior
83
Monday, January 14
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
77
Monday, January 14
Final
Tuesday January 15, 2019
Wheaton (Mass.)
76
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Math Madness
SUNY Canton
75
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Pratt
42
New Rochelle
51
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Thursday January 17, 2019
Thursday, January 17
Final
Thursday, January 17
Final
Villa Maria
89
Thursday, January 17
Final
Friday January 18, 2019
Grace Christian (Mich.)
61
Friday, January 18
Final
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
Postponed
Green Mountain
Saturday, January 19
Postponed
Monday January 21, 2019
St. Elizabeth
Monday, January 21
Postponed
Lincoln Christian
70
Monday, January 21
Final
Tuesday January 22, 2019
Green Mountain
71
Tuesday, January 22
Final
Wednesday January 23, 2019
Kalamazoo
58
Wednesday, January 23
Final - OT
Thursday January 24, 2019
Central Penn
83
Thursday, January 24
Final
Friday January 25, 2019
Albion
86
Friday, January 25
Final
Me.-Fort Kent
79
Friday, January 25
Final
Saturday January 26, 2019
Me.-Fort Kent
83
Saturday, January 26
Final
North Country Community College
60
Saturday, January 26
Final
Geneva
57
Saturday, January 26
Final
Trinity (D.C.)
29
Saturday, January 26
Final
Sunday January 27, 2019
Five Towns College
32
Pratt
51
Sunday, January 27
Final
Cardinal Stritch
75
Sunday, January 27
Final
Monday January 28, 2019
Wilkes
70
Monday, January 28
Final
Tuesday January 29, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Tuesday, January 29
Cancelled
Bay Path
Tuesday, January 29
Cancelled
Holyoke CC
Wednesday January 30, 2019
St. Vincent
46
Wednesday, January 30
Final
Northland
Wednesday, January 30
Cancelled
Wednesday, January 30
Final
make-up from 1/20
Davis
79
Pratt
37
Wednesday, January 30
Final
Aurora
Wednesday, January 30
Cancelled
Thursday January 31, 2019
Suffolk
69
Thursday, January 31
Final
King's (NY)
27
Pratt
42
Thursday, January 31
Final
Cairn
61
Thursday, January 31
Final
Saturday February 02, 2019
Pratt
42
Davis
84
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Fitchburg St.
65
Saturday, February 02
Final
Sunday February 03, 2019
Pratt
47
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
50
Sunday, February 03
Final
Monday February 04, 2019
Purchase
71
Monday, February 04
Final - OT
Rhode Island Col.
96
Monday, February 04
Final
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Lehman
Wednesday, February 06
Postponed
St. Scholastica
53
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Cazenovia
74
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Thursday February 07, 2019
Robert Morris-S'fiel
64
Thursday, February 07
Final
Saturday February 09, 2019
Neumann
72
Saturday, February 09
Final
Pratt *
41
Sarah Lawrence
53
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Great Lakes Christian
61
Saturday, February 09
Final
Grace Christian (Mich.)
59
Saturday, February 09
Final
Sunday February 10, 2019
Fisher
51
Sunday, February 10
Final
@ The Winsor School
Monday February 11, 2019
Wellesley
Monday, February 11
Cancelled
Centenary (N.J.)
47
Monday, February 11
Final
Silver Lake
47
Monday, February 11
Final
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Vaughn
Tuesday, February 12
6:30 PM
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Villa Maria
87
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Lincoln Christian
71
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Friday February 15, 2019
Green Mountain
78
Friday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Keystone
65
Saturday, February 16
Final
St. Joseph (Vt.)
89
Saturday, February 16
Final
Maranatha Baptist
72
Saturday, February 16
Final
Sunday February 17, 2019
Sunday, February 17
Final
Wilberforce
54
Sunday, February 17
Final
Monday February 18, 2019
Bay College
49
Monday, February 18
Final
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Maranatha Baptist
72
Tuesday, February 19
Final
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
Final
ACAA Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Alfred, N.Y. ACAA semifinal
Sunday February 24, 2019
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Alfred, N.Y. - Orvis Gymnasium ACAA Tournament Championship
Friday March 01, 2019
St. Vincent
54
Friday, March 01
Final
NCAA First Round
Saturday March 02, 2019
Trine
59
Saturday, March 02
Final
NCAA Second Round
Friday March 08, 2019
Transylvania
74
Friday, March 08
Final
NCAA Sectional Semifinal
Saturday March 09, 2019
Washington (Mo.)
72
Saturday, March 09
Final
NCAA Division III Sectional Final
Friday March 15, 2019
Scranton %
56
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Cregger Center - Salem, Va.
Saturday March 16, 2019
Bowdoin
67
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Cregger Center - Salem, Va. NCAA Division III Tournament - Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season